Monday, 12 November 2012


Seo Minwoo (Vocal)
Birth Name: Seo Minwoo 서민우
Birth:February 8, 1985
Blood Type: O
Height: 177cm
Weight: 62kg
Nickname: MinBongJangGoon, MingGooRi
Sibling Relationship: 1 Brother 2 Sisters
Interest: Movies, Music, Online Game, Bowling, Cooking
Special Talents: Dance, Painting

• Anil Elementary School (안일초등학교)
• Kyungdong Elementary School (경동초등학교)
• Daegu Dong Middle School (대구동중학교)
• Daeryun High School (대륜고등학교)
• Kyungbok University (경복대학교)

Birth Name: Kim Rokhyun 김록현
Position: Main Vocal
Birthday: February 10, 1991
Height: 176cm
Weight: 61kg
Blood Type: B
-Former member of two member group called Jumper
-Has been under TOP media for seven years
-Also known as “Rocky”
Cho Jonghwan (Vocal)
Date of Birth: 1992/11/23
Blood Type: A
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 61 kg

Birth Name: Jo Jonghwan 조종환
Position: Vocal
Birthday: November 23, 1992
Height: 177cm
Weight: 61kg
Blood Type: AB

Birth Name: Kim Chanyong 김찬용
Position: Rapper
Birthday: April 29, 1993
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O

Birth Name: Woo Changbum 우창범
Position: Rapper
Date of Birth: October 7, 1993
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: O

Birth Name: Jang Hyukjin 장혁진
Position: Vocal
Date of Birth: December 20, 1993
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: B

Name: Lee Sanghoon 이상훈
Position: Vocal
Date of Birth: December 23, 1993
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: A

Monday, 5 November 2012


  • Daehyun has a mole underneath his left eye.
  • Daehyun enjoys watching YooHeeYeol's sketchbook.
  • Youngjae wouldn’t want his future girlfriend to wear revealing clothes.
  • Himchan started to have interest in 'hip hop' when he met a friend at college
  • Himchan thinks that his nose is the best feature and his philtrum is the worst
  • Jongup said his english name is 'Peater
  • Jongup likes playing video games, world of warcraft seems to be his fav
  • Jongup worst memory is when he visited america when he was young and got lost
  • Jongup doesn't work out much, his muscles are from dancing
  • Jongup grinds his teeth in sleep
  •  Jongup likes necklaces and shoes
  • Yongguk has had fun using Busansaturi lately, he'll call Jongup like “Moon~Jong↘Up↗ee!”
  • Yongguk was actually born in Incheon. Leejakdo was whr he lived in briefly before when he was younger and he moved back to Incheon
  • Himchan and Yongguk the only member out of the group to have a female sibling
  • Last year, Yongguk watched a movie called “World Invasion” with Himchan but he ended up with sleeping
  • Himchan older sister is taking too much interest in B.A.P. One time,she said. “Hey! Bang Yongguk is so cool!” and Himchan joked with her saying, “Don’t act like you know me, don’t take interest!
  • According to Himchan,when B.A.P have disagreeing moments, they level with one another and find a solution where they can all agree.
  • Yongguk has an older brother and a sister 6 years older.
  • Youngjae has one older brother 7 years older
  • Himchan has a sister 2 years older
  • Daehyun has one older brother 3 years older
  • Zelo has an older brother of 2 years older
  • Jongup has hyungs who are older than him 5 years and another hyung which is 3 years apart from one another.
  • When Youngjae first joined the company and met Yongguk, he thought “That person’s scary”
  • Before debut, Daehyun never imagined the difficulties that makeup would bring

credit: to real owner
  • The members volunteered to give their handphones to the company so that they can focus on practice
  • The members only have one handphone for later use but then lost it so they’ll borrow from manager-hyung if needed
  • After Daehyun wake up, he always wake up Jonguppie first.
  • Daehyun made fun of Jongup for having no lines and Jongup got angry … 
  • Daehyun was more popular with guys than girls
  • There were about 30 trainee that trained to be a B.A.P member
  • Daehyun joined TSEnt in the summer of 2011 and was the last one added to the group 
  • ”My dream? Invading the universe and i want to be with the members of B.A.P for a long time” - Himchan
  • According to Yongguk, with 24 hours a day, excluding 2-3 hours, they spent most of their time on practicing
  • Once yongguk graduated high school,he was even offered a job in the S Corporation(Samsung)
  • When Daehyun first joined TSE, he went up to Secret and asked, “Can you sign this for me..
  • Yongguk’s a peacemaker. He’s also very soft-hearted so he cries often.
  • Daehyun said he’s closest to Yongguk, not Youngjae
  • Daehyun’s friends laugh when people call him Busan Wonbin.
  • When Yongguk first entered the company, he was promoting as a rapper so he had no interest in dancing.
  • Youngjae likes “One Piece”.
  • Bang Yongguk was in 4Minute’s MV, HUH. (he’s at the left with blue shirt; 0:03) . He was also in the live performance of Who’s Next.(at the right with cap 0:02, 0:13 || behind Hyunseung 0:16)
  • Yongguk has an Instagram.
  • Yongguk uses his injury on his hand as an excuse to make the members do favors for him.
  • Jongup can sing while doing a backflip.

credit : to BAP fan base at blog , twitter and tumblr