Monday, 15 October 2012

[rookie] CHAOS (카오스) Profile

CHAOS (카오스) is a 5-membered boyband under Winning InSight, the entertainment company that’s home to artists like Norazo and Piggy Dolls. They are called “machodolls” for their manly appearance and style with a funky sound. Debut january 6th, 2012.
“CHAOS” refers to the formless state preceding the creation of the universe or cosmos in Greek mythology. The early stage of chaos and disorder. 
CHAOS debuted with [She is coming], a song which combines funky rhythms and powerful rock `n´ roll. The song starts with the sound of a crying wolf which shows off a cool and macho image. On the single is also the b-side [Last Night], a heartful break-up song with a cool synth sound in the chorus that shows off their impressive vocals.

Birth Name: Jang Hyun Sun

Stage Name: Hyunsun

Birthday: June 22, 1988

Position: Rapper

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Hobbies: Wakeboarding, watching movies

Birth Name: Park Tae Yang

Stage Name: Taeyang

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Birthday: March 31, 1988

Blood Type: A

Height: 183 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Education: Konkuk University – Theater

Birth Name: Park Hee Jae

Stage Name: Heejae

Position: Vocalist

Birthday: July 15, 1990

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 57 kg

Hobbies: Football

Birth Name: Kim Dong Min

Stage Name: Dongmin

Birthday: February 28, 1992

Position: Vocalist

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Hobbies: Fishing, reading

Specialty: Guitar

Birth Name: Lee Doo Hwan

Stage Name: Duhwan

Birthday: January 13, 1993

Position: Maknae, Main Vocalist

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies

Specialty: Cooking

No comments: